Jump to User:

myOtaku.com: WindAlchemist

My Avatar

Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues"
Some quick stats:
Favorite Male anime characters: Envy from Hagane No Renkinjutsushi, Kabuto-san from Naruto, Kakashi-sensei from Naruto, and Taishi from Comic Party
Favorite Female anime characters: Haruhara Haruko from FLCL, Yuko from XXXHolic, and Riza Hawkeye from Fullmetal Alchemist
Favorite anime couples:: Straight couple: HughesxGracia from Hagane No Renkinjutsushi
Yaoi couple: SatoshixDaisuke from DNAngel
Slash couple: Krad/Dark from DNAngel
Aura Color: Purple
Aura Age: 9
East Sign: Rooster
West Sign: Aquarius
Aliases: Tatsuki Genkido, Brad, Ike, Eyebrows the penguin referee, Dr. Spok, John Lenon, Daywalker, Eli, Samara, Hemela,Tilfeldig,Hinderen,
Henkeva, Libreame, Kitores, Bermimpi, Energia, Noabsentisa, Morktstjerne, Odia, насильственный, Ningunaalma, Eusimoyo, Ofullstandigtanke, Voices, Princess Otaku, Radioactive, The Voices, Cindy, Muffin, Dust
Prize Posessions: Bass Clarinet (Eleanor Rigby) Keyboard (Ayumu) Organ(Eyes) Sword (Envy) Yellow Sunglasses (Kosuke), xaphoon, muffin (cell phone), camera, iPod video (Kabuto), laptop
My brain/plaid Muses are named: Deviosity (Plato), Lunacy (Para [Paracelcus]), Houshane-kun, and Raida-chan
DOTM Rank: Lt. Taisho(Lt. General)
My brand of alchemy is: Wind, I control the elements such as Hurricane, Tornado, ect. I could be a gentle breeze or I could be a violent torrent of rubble and chaos.

Thursday, October 12, 2006

I actually ate breakfast today... At school. Yeah... I have something to look forward to today at least, because I know I'm going to Java Jones WHICH reminds me that I need to talk to a certain someone... Yeah, random I know.

Comments (1) | Permalink

Tuesday, September 26, 2006

Today I've decided there are too many things to remember... Muffin.
Comments (0) | Permalink

Monday, September 18, 2006

...Tacos. I have no idea. The word just keeps popping up into my head. I really need some new anime. I need MORE of anime... Like Spiral. I haven't seen enough of it to really make a judgement of it... But it seemed good enough.
Comments (1) | Permalink

Sunday, August 6, 2006

I didn't sleep enough. I went to this carnival without eating and... It was bad! After everyone met up there was supposed to be a party, but I was too tired. I'm sad, I haven't seen/read any new anime/manga at all lately. I haven't been to the mall to get anything... Grah. I have several different things I need to update on, but I really want to read more of Legal Drug. I don't even know what's going on in the manga I've been reading.. I need something to take my mind off of things! New anime...
Comments (0) | Permalink

» Archives

Featured Quiz Result:
It really seems everything coordinates to my alchemy. Interesting.
What Kind Of Weather Are You?

You are...Windy!You're just a rolling ball of fire, aren't you?You're quite intense at times, sometimes refreshing, but sometimes people don't enjoy being around you because you have a habit of blowing them in the wrong direction.You possibly have some very bad habits you need to cut out before you can live a normal, happy life.
Take this quiz!

Quizilla | Join | Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code