Jump to User:

myOtaku.com: HYDEaholic88


Tuesday, October 9, 2007


   Look what i found!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketName: Hyde
Real Name: Hideto Takarai
Nickname : Hyde , Haito , Hide , Doi Hachirou
Date of Birth: 29th January, 1969
Place of Birth: Wakayama, Osaka (Kansai)
Place He's Living: The whole 20th Floor in a apartment in Shibuya-ku , Tokyo
Star Sign: Aquarius
Height: 159cm ~ 163cm
Weight: 48kg
Family: Father & Mother (Hyde's the only child)
Marital Status: Married (Hyde & Oishi Megumi on 25th December, 2000)
Position: Vocalist & Lyricist of L'Arc~En~Ciel
Album: Dune, Tierra, Heavenly, True, Heart, Ark, Ray, Ectomorphed work, Real
Hyde's Solo Single: Evergreen, Angel's tale
Hobby: Collect blue glass products , Video games (Biohazard) , Sketching , Writing poems , Cooking, Yoyo , Reading scary novels , Rajicon
Favorite Artist or Band: Marilyn Manson , Billy Joel , Radiohead , BAKI Cranberries , David Sylvian
Favourite Composer: Ken , Jack Danger, Ueda Kenichirou
Favourite Instrustment: Guitar
Favorite Song: As if in a dream
Favorite Movie or Video: Saigo No Yuuwaku
Favorite Anime or Manga:: Kamen Rider, Nekojiro
Favourite Fashion Company: Monochrome
Favorite Brand or Designer: Jean-paul Gaultier
Favourite Cigarette: Cherokee
Favorite Food: Curry rice
Favourite Drink: VITA Vitamin In
Favourite Subject: Art
Least Favorite Subject: Anything other than art
Favourite Color: Silver & White
Favorite Present From Fans: CD Coupons
Favorite Type of Girl: Beautiful nice girl
Least Fave Type of Girl: None in specific
Favorite Saying: Betsuni
Special Knowledge: Shaolin Kung Fu
Sickness: Color blind
Tatoo: Angel wing (on his back)

Comments (2)

« Home